×





Privacy Policy

  1. DEFINITIONS

We collect and generate various data points about you.
Data by which you are identified is termed as “Personal Data”. Personal Data does not mean information that is freely available or accessible in public domain.
Your Privacy is of utmost importance to us and protection of your Personal Data is a key commitment for us.
We are governed by the provisions of applicable law in India including the Information Technology Act 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 to maintain the privacy of your Personal Data.

 

  1. What Personal Information about Customers Does payyounow collect?

We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services.

Here are the types of personal information we collect:

Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you provide in relation to payyounow Services. Click here to see examples of what we collect. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our payyounow Services.

Automatic Information: We automatically collect and store certain types of information about your use of payyounow Services, including information about your interaction with content and services available through payyounow Services. Like many websites, we use cookies and other unique identifiers, and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser or device accesses payyounow Services and other content served by or on behalf of payyounow on other websites.

Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you from other sources, such as updated delivery and address information from our carriers, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase more easily.

  1. For What Purposes Does payyounow Use Your Personal Information?

We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop, and improve the products and services that we offer our customers. These purposes include:

  • Purchase and delivery of products and services. We use your personal information to take and fulfill orders, deliver products and services, process payments, and communicate with you about orders, products and services, and promotional offers.
  • Provide, troubleshoot, and improve payyounow Services. We use your personal information to provide functionality, analyze performance, fix errors, and improve the usability and effectiveness of the payyounow Services.
  • Recommendations and personalization. We use your personal information to recommend features, products, and services that might be of interest to you, identify your preferences, and personalize your experience with payyounow Services.
  • Provide voice, image and camera services. When you use our voice, image and camera services, we use your voice input, images, videos, and other personal information to respond to your requests, provide the requested service to you, and improve our services
  • Comply with legal obligations. In certain cases, we collect and use your personal information to comply with laws. For instance, we collect from sellers information regarding place of establishment and bank account information for identity verification and other purposes.
  • Communicate with you. We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to payyounow Services via different channels (e.g., by phone, e-mail, chat).
  • Advertising. We use your personal information to display interest-based ads for features, products, and services that might be of interest to you. We do not use information that personally identifies you to display interest-based ads
  • Fraud Prevention and Credit Risks. We use personal information to prevent and detect fraud and abuse in order to protect the security of our customers, payyounow, and others. We may also use scoring methods to assess and manage credit risks.
  1. Purpose of payyounow Application?

payyounow application is used to do recharges and also used to perform banking activities like Banking, money transfer, Aadhar Enable payment system, micro ATM, UPI payment system, collection UPI etc.

  1. Why we are  using Contact List?

We are using contact list because through this user’s no need to type the details manually. It will also increase the user performance. It will also increase the Application performance. User can easily handle the application through this.

  1. What Information take?

By providing Us Your Information or by making use of the payyounow Services provided by the payyounow App or payyounow platforms, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and/or transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information (as defined below), Sensitive Personal Information (as defined below) and Non-Personal Information (as defined below) by payyounow Entities, as specified under this Privacy Policy.

Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website/Application to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

  • Personal Information - any information that relates to You, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available is capable of identifying You as a person. Your personal information shall include but not limited to the following -,
    • Your name, parent’s name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and other demographic information.
    • Your date of birth, gender and marital status.
    • Any other information provided by you as part of “Know your customer” norms as required under applicable laws.
    • Information related to transactions processed on payyounow platforms, excluding payment instrument details.
  • Sensitive Personal Information - Data or information of a person means which consists of information relating to -
  • Password
  • Financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details
  • Physical, physiological and mental health condition
  • Sexual orientation
  • Medical records and history
  • Biometric information
  • Any information relating to the above points shared by You.
  • Any of the information received by payyounow Entities for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract otherwise.

Provided that, any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as Sensitive Personal Information and may be regarded as Personal Information.

  • Non-Personal Information- We and our Service Providers may collect non-personal data while you access payyounow platforms via url, smartphones or any other mobile devices. This information shall not identify “you” as a person.
    • The devices and identification numbers of devices used by you to access payyounow platforms.
    • I.P address and information related to the I.P address.
    • Your geographic location, cookies stored on your browser/devices and behaviour on payyounow platforms.
    • The operating system of your device, browser, browsing behaviour and any other data as permitted to be stored by mobile app stores.
    • OTP sent to you by your issuer bank or payyounow platforms exclusively to carry out transactions on payyounow platforms.
    • Your messages on message boards, chats or any other message/feedback areas shared on payyounow Platforms and Social Media.

Information may be collected in various ways and formats during the course of your visit or access to payyounow Platforms by way of -

  • Visiting payyounow platforms.
  • Registering on payyounow platforms as an “user” or “merchant” or any other relationship that may be governed by terms and conditions listed on payyounow platforms.
  • Transacting or attempting to transact on payyounow platforms.
  • Accessing, links, e-mails, notifications sent or owned by payyounow platforms.
  • Otherwise dealing with any of the “payyounow Entities”

We and our Service Providers or Business Partners may also collect information made publicly available through other third-party platforms, through online or offline databases that are otherwise legitimately obtained and are subject to the third party's terms of use and/or privacy statement.

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our App. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis.

We and our Service Providers use data collection tools such as cookies/similar,etc on certain pages of the app to help analyse our app page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie"

We and our Service Providers also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are session cookies, You are always free to decline our cookies if your device permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the app and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session

 

  1. payyounow FEES

7.1 In consideration of and subject to payment of the payyounow Fees, payyounow has agreed to make available the payyounow Services to you as per these Terms and Conditions as specified in Annexure A.

7.2 Quoted payyounow Fees is exclusive of any applicable taxes, all of which shall be the liability of and charged to you.

7.3 payyounow shall be entitled, without exception and at its discretion, to deduct from any payments to be made to you, all outstanding payyounow Fees and any taxes.

 

  1. About services :
    1. Recharge

It includes, Prepaid Mobile Recharge, Postpaid mobile recharge, Data Card etc.

  1. Bill payments

User can do Electricity Bill payment, water bill, Gas Bill etc.

  1. BBPS

It includes all the bill payment, and Recharges of mobile prepaid, postpaid, electricity bill payment, Gas Bill Payment etc.

  1. Money transfer

User can transfer the money from his wallet to bank account directly.

  1. AEPS(Adhar Enable payment system)

User can do the AEPS transaction through biometric device, they can take the fund to his wallet from user bank accounts, after that it take the amount to his bank account

  1. Micro ATM (mATM)

User can do the Micro ATM transaction, they can take the amount from User accounts to his wallet after that he can settle the amount to his bank accounts.

  1. Mpos

User can take the payment from other user’s bank account to his/ her bank accounts directly with any debit and credit card.

  1. Payment Gateway

User can add the payment through Payment gateway, charges will be applicable from the payment gateway side, and user can add the amount and also directly do the transaction from any payment method.

  1. Usage of Your Personal Data

payyounow aspires to deliver a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. We aspire to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website/Application to make your experience safer and easier. payyounow may collect, use, store and transfer your Personal Information including Sensitive Personal Information and Non-personal information for the following purposes

  • Verification of your identity, access, privileges assigned in order to provide the services you request, or we intend to offer.
  • To resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services,
  • To inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience and Improving your experience while using the application by presenting advertising, products and offers tailored to you.
  • To detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
  • To analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our app.
  • To help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our app. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.
  • Responding to the judicial process and providing information to law enforcement agencies or any government agency in connection with a query/investigation on matters as permitted by law.
  • Allow third parties to contact with You for products and services availed/requested by You on payyounow platforms or third party links.
  • To identify security breaches and attacks, investigating, preventing and taking action on illegal or suspected fraud or money laundering activities and conducting forensic audits as part of internal or external audit or investigation by any of the payyounow Entities or government agencies located within India or outside Indian Jurisdictions.
  • Sharing, disclosing and transfer of data in case of any major event such as merger, acquisition, sale or transfer of assets in case of any Force Majeure event to any other payyounow Entity or third party.
  • For data processing, statistical or risk analysis and for analytics and review for improvement of the product/services.
  • For designing and marketing, payyounow products/services and its affiliates products/services.
  • For conducting risk management.

To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our app. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our app, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

 

  1. What is your business

payyounow used to provide the BBPS service including Mobile recharges, electricity bills, Gas, water bill, also Used to do banking services like money transfer, can take the fund through bank account to his wallet, also used to do transaction for bank related services...

  1. Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures

We take various steps and measures to protect the security of your Personal Data from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We use latest secure server layers encryption and access control on our systems. Our safety and security processes are audited by a third party cyber security audit agency from time to time.
We have provided multiple levels of security to safeguard your app by Login/Logout option and AppLock feature that can be enabled by you. We also ensure the device binding so that the same login cannot be used on different device without any additional authentication/OTP. Please do not share your payyounow login, password and OTP details with anybody.

  1. For What Purposes does payyounow Use Your Personal Information?

We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop, and improve the products and services that we offer our customers. These purposes include:

  • Purchase and delivery of products and services. We use your personal information to take and fulfill orders, deliver products and services, process payments, and communicate with you about orders, products and services, and promotional offers.
  • Provide, troubleshoot, and improve payyounow Services. We use your personal information to provide functionality, analyze performance, fix errors, and improve the usability and effectiveness of the payyounow Services.
  • Recommendations and personalization. We use your personal information to recommend features, products, and services that might be of interest to you, identify your preferences, and personalize your experience with payyounow Services.
  • Provide voice, image and camera services. When you use our voice, image and camera services, we use your voice input, images, videos, and other personal information to respond to your requests, provide the requested service to you, and improve our services.
  • Comply with legal obligations. In certain cases, we collect and use your personal information to comply with laws. For instance, we collect from sellers information regarding place of establishment and bank account information for identity verification and other purposes.
  • Communicate with you. We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to payyounow Services via different channels (e.g., by phone, e-mail, chat).
  • Advertising. We use your personal information to display interest-based ads for features, products, and services that might be of interest to you. We do not use information that personally identifies you to display interest-based ads. To learn more, please read our Interest-Based Ads notice.
  • Fraud Prevention and Credit Risks. We use personal information to prevent and detect fraud and abuse in order to protect the security of our customers, payyounow, and others. We may also use scoring methods to assess and manage credit risks.

 

  1. What About Cookies and Other Identifiers

To enable our systems to recognize your browser or device and to provide and improve payyounow Services, we use cookies and other identifiers. For more information about cookies and how we use them, please read our Cookies Notice.

  1. Does payyounow Share Your Personal Information

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling our customers’ personal information to others. We share customers’ personal information only as described below and with payyounow.com, Inc. and subsidiaries that payyounow.com, Inc. controls that either are subject to this Privacy Notice or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Notice.

  • Transactions involving Third Parties: We make available to you services, products, applications, or skills provided by third parties for use on or through payyounow Services. For example, the products you order through our marketplace are from third parties, you can download applications from third-party application providers from our App Store, and enable third-party skills through our Alexa services. We also offer services or sell product lines jointly with third-party businesses, such as sellers on the marketplace, restaurants registered on payyounow.in, merchants providing mobile recharges and bill-payment assistance. You can tell when a third party is involved in your transactions, and we share customers’ personal information related to those transactions with that third party.
  • Third-Party Service Providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders for products or services, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing payments, transmitting content, scoring, assessing and managing credit risk, and providing customer service. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with applicable law.
  • Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy other businesses or services. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that payyounow.com, Inc. or payyounow Seller Services Private Limited or any of its affiliates, or substantially all of their assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.
  • Protection of payyounow and Others: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Conditions of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of payyounow, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personal information about you might be shared with third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

 

  1. How Secure is Information About Me?

We design our systems with your security and privacy in mind.

  • We work to protect the security of your personal information during transmission by using encryption protocols and software.
  • We follow the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) when handling payment card data.
  • We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, processing, and disclosure of personal customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.
  • Our devices offer security features to protect them against unauthorized access and loss of data. You can control these features and configure them based on your needs
  • It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computers, devices and applications. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.

 

  1. What About Advertising

Third-Party Advertisers and Links to Other Websites: payyounow Services may include third-party advertising and links to other websites and apps. Third-party advertising partners may collect information about you when you interact with their content, advertising, and services. For more information about third-party advertising at payyounow, including interest-based ads, please read our Interest-Based Ads policy. To adjust your advertising preferences, please go to the Advertising Preferences page.

Use of Third-Party Advertising Services: We provide ad companies with information that allows them to serve you with more useful and relevant payyounow ads and to measure their effectiveness. We never share your name or other information that directly identifies you when we do this. Instead, we use an advertising identifier like a cookie or other device identifier. For example, if you have already downloaded one of our apps, we will share your advertising identifier and data about that event so that you will not be served an ad to download the app again. Some ad companies also use this information to serve you relevant ads from other advertisers. You can learn more about how to opt-out of interest-based advertising by going to the Advertising Preferences page.

 

  1. What Information can I Access

You can access your information, including your name, address, payment options, profile information, Prime membership, household settings, and purchase history in the "Your Account" section of the website or mobile application. Click here for a list of examples that you can access. To request access to personal information that is not available through Your Account you can submit a request here.

  1. What Choices Do I Have?

If you have any questions as to how we collect and use your personal information, please contact our Grievance Officer. Many of our payyounow Services also include settings that provide you with options as to how your information is being used

  • As described above, you can always choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of the payyounow Services.
  • You can add or update certain information on pages such as those referenced in What Information Can I Access?. When you update information, we usually keep a copy of the prior version for our records
  • If you do not want to receive e-mail or other communications from us, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences. If you don’t want to receive in-app notifications from us, please adjust your notification settings in the app or device
  • If you do not want to see interest-based ads, please adjust your Advertising Preferences.
  • The Help feature on most browsers and devices will tell you how to prevent your browser or device from accepting new cookies or other identifiers, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to block cookies altogether. Because cookies and identifiers allow you to take advantage of some essential features of payyounow Services, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any Services that require you to Sign in. For more information about cookies and other identifiers, see our Cookies Notice.
  • If you want to browse our websites without linking the browsing history to your account, you may do so by logging out of your account here and blocking cookies on your browser.
  • You will also be able to opt out of certain other types of data usage by updating your settings on the applicable payyounow website (e.g., in "Manage Your Content and Devices"), device, or application. For more information click here. Most non-payyounow devices also provide users with the ability to change device permissions (e.g., disable/access location services, contacts). For most devices, these controls are located in the device's settings menu. If you have questions about how to change your device permissions on devices manufactured by third parties, we recommend you contact your mobile service carrier or your device manufacturer.
  • If you are a seller, you can add or update certain information in Seller Central , update your account information by accessing your Seller Account Information, and adjust your e-mail or other communications you receive from us by updating your Notification Preferences.

 

  1. Are Children Allowed to Use payyounow Services?

payyounow does not sell products for purchase by children. We sell children's products for purchase by adults. If you are under the age of 18 years, you may use payyounow Services only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

  1. Conditions of Use, Notices, and Revisions

If you choose to use payyounow Services, your use and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Notice and our Conditions of Use, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and application of the prevailing law in India. If you have any concern about privacy at payyounow, please contact us with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it. Our business changes constantly, and our Privacy Notice will change also. You should check our websites frequently to see recent changes.

Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

  1. Conditions of Use

Please read these conditions carefully before using the payyounow.in website. By using the payyounow.in website, you signify your agreement to be bound by these conditions.

In addition, when you use any current or future payyounow.in service (eg. Wish List or Marketplace) ("payyounow Service"), you will also be subject to the terms, guidelines and conditions applicable to that payyounow Service. ("Terms"). If these Conditions of Use are inconsistent with such Terms, the Terms will control.

These "Conditions of Use" constitute an electronic record within the meaning of the applicable law. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

  • Conditions Relating to Your Use of payyounow.in
  • Notice and Procedure for Making Claims of Infringement
  • Notice and Procedure for Notifying payyounow.in of Objectionable Content

 

  1. Seller Program Policies?

payyounow enables you to reach hundreds of millions of customers. We strive to ensure a fair and trustworthy buyer and seller experience. At payyounow, we expect you to adhere to the code of conduct principles outlined below. Violation of the code of conduct principles may result in the loss of your selling privileges and removal from payyounow Marketplace.

Seller Code of Conduct Principles:

  • Adhere to all applicable laws and abide by all payyounow policies.
  • Maintain current account information.
  • Never misrepresent yourself.
  • Always act in a manner that ensures a trustworthy experience for payyounow customers.
  • Never list products that may cause harm to payyounow customers.
  1. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

23.1.These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India.

23.2.Any difference, dispute, conflict or controversy, including any question as to its existence, validity or termination, arising out of or in connection with these Terms and Conditions (“Dispute”) shall, if not amicably settled within 30 (thirty) days after the receipt by one Party of a written notice from the other Party of the existence of such Dispute, be referred to and resolved in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996 by a sole arbitrator duly appointed by payyounow. The seat and venue of arbitration shall be New Delhi and the arbitration shall be conducted in English. The award of the arbitrator shall be final and binding upon the Parties. Each Party shall bear its own cost of arbitration.

23.3 The Courts at New Delhi shall have sole and exclusive jurisdiction over any matters related to these Terms and Conditions.

 

  1. Cookie Policy 

Date of most recent update: 13th February 2019

PLEASE READ THIS POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING OUR WEBSITES

This policy explains how cookies are used on our websites.

This policy may be amended from time to time and the latest policy will be posted on this page.

By using our websites, you agree that we can place cookies on your device. Please be aware that some of our services will not function if your browser or device does not accept our cookies.

Please note that where we have another type of presence on a site owned by a third party, such as a page or handle on a social media site, that third party’s privacy policy and terms of use, rather than this Policy, will govern, unless specifically stated otherwise.

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information, which your computer or mobile device downloads when you visit a website. When you return to websites — or visit other websites that use the same cookies — they recognise these cookies and therefore your browsing device.

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like helping us understand how this website is being used, letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improving your browsing experience. Cookies can also help ensure marketing you see online is more relevant to you and your interests.

You can learn about the cookies we use and how to manage them below.

 

What type of cookies Bank use?

The type of cookies used on most websites can generally be put into 1 of 4 categories: Strictly Necessary, Performance, Functionality and Targeting.

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are essential, as they enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas. Without these cookies, services you've asked for can't be provided. These cookies don’t gather information about you that is used for marketing or remembering where you've been on the internet.

Performance Cookies

These cookies collect information about how you use a website, for example which pages you go to most often and if you get error messages from certain pages. These cookies don't gather information that identifies you. All information these cookies collect is anonymous and is only used to improve how a website works.

These cookies are not used to target you with online marketing. Without these cookies we can't learn how our website is performing and make relevant improvements that could better your browsing experience.

Functionality Cookies

These cookies allow a website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you're in) and tailor the website to provide enhanced features and content for you.

Without these cookies, a website cannot remember choices you've previously made or personalise your browsing experience.

Targeting Cookies

These cookies are used to tailor marketing to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They remember that you have visited a website and this information may be shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Although these cookies can track your visits to other websites, they don’t usually know who you are.

Without these cookies, online advertisements you encounter will be less relevant to you and your interests.

 

What happens if I disable cookies?

If cookies are disabled on your computer, tablet or mobile your experience on the website may be limited. For example, you may not be able to browse freely or use specific functions or features.

 

How do I disable/enable cookies?

To disable or enable cookies you will need to change some settings on your Internet browser.

We have provided step-by-step guides for the major desktop browsers below. 

For information on how to manage cookies on your tablet or mobile please consult your documentation or online help files.

Google Chrome

In the settings menu, select 'show advanced settings' at the bottom of the page

Select the 'content settings' button in the privacy section

In the page that appears tells you can manage and/or clear stored cookies.

Firefox

In the menu, select 'options'

Select the privacy tab in the options box

From the dropdown choose, 'use custom settings for history'. This will present the options for cookies and you can choose to enable or disable cookies.

Internet Explorer 6+

In the tools menu, select 'Internet options'

Click the privacy tab

You will see a privacy settings slider which has six settings that allow you to control the number of cookies that will be placed: Block All Cookies, High, Medium High, Medium (default level), Low, and Accept All Cookies.

Safari

In the settings menu, select the 'preferences' option

Open the privacy tab

Select the option you want from the 'block cookies' section

Any other browser

For information on how to manage cookies via other desktop browsers please consult your documentation or online help files.

 

What happens to cookies that have been downloaded in the past?

If you've disabled through your browser we may still use information collected from existing cookies, but we'll stop using the disabled cookies to gather any further information. For information on deleting stored cookies in your browser please visit the All About Cookies website.

 

 

Terms and Condition :

Terms and Conditions

 

Please read the following terms and conditions carefully before registering, browsing, downloading or using the site. By using the site or by using our services, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions set forth below including any additional guidelines and future modifications that we implement from time to time. If at any time you do not agree to these terms and conditions or do not wish to be bound by these terms and conditions, you may refrain from using the site and immediately terminate your use of the services.
The Terms and Conditions (as may be amended from time to time) is a legal contract and an agreement between you, an individual customer, member, user, or beneficiary of this service of at least 18 years of age ("You"), and payyounow.com (together with its subsidiaries and other affiliates, "us", "we", " payyounow.com "), regarding Your use of our prepaid mobile/DTH recharge services (known as "Service") to purchase prepaid mobile/DTH recharge (known as "Recharge") and related Services on our website payyounow.com (known as the "Site"). payyounow.com .in reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to revise, add, or delete portions of these terms and conditions any time without further notice which shall be your responsibility to visit from time to time in order to stay abreast of any changes that the "Site" may introduce. The services hereunder are offered by payyounow.com , located at:

Eligibility
you shall be at least 18 years of age or over to register and avail the services of the "Site". You represent and warrant that he/she has the right, authority, and capacity to enter into this Agreement and to abide by all of the terms and conditions of this Agreement. You shall not impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent identity, age or affiliation with any person or entity. The "Site" may terminate the registration of the "User", and any content or information that You have posted on the "Site" and/or prohibit You from using or accessing the Service or the Site (or any portion, aspect or feature of the Service o+r the Site) for any reason including the reasons stated above, at any time in its sole discretion, with or without notice, including without limitation if it believes that you are under 18 years of age.

Account Passwords and Registration You agree that the information You provide to payyounow.com on registration and at all other times, including payment, will be true, accurate, current, and complete. You also agree that you will ensure that this information is kept accurate and up-to-date at all times. If You have reason to believe that Your Account is no longer secure (e.g., in the event of a loss, theft or unauthorized disclosure or use of Your account ID, PIN, Password, or any credit, debit or prepaid cash card number or netbanking login/password, if applicable), then You agree to immediately notify payyounow.com and indemnify payyounow.com from any liabilities that may arise from the misuse of Your Account.

Prohibited Conduct
By using the Services you agree not to:
impersonate any person or entity, falsely claim or otherwise misrepresent an affiliation with any person or entity, or access the accounts of others without permission, forge another persons' digital signature, misrepresent the source, identity, or content of information transmitted via the Services, perform any other similar fraudulent activity or otherwise purchase Recharge with what we reasonably believe to be potentially fraudulent funds; infringe our or any third party's intellectual property rights, rights of publicity or privacy; post or transmit any message which is libelous, defamatory or which discloses private or personal matters concerning any person; refuse to cooperate in an investigation or provide confirmation of Your identity or any other information You provide to payyounow.com ; reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble or otherwise attempt to discover the source code of the Services or any part thereof, except and only to the extent that such prohibition is expressly prohibited by applicable law notwithstanding this limitation; interfere or disrupt this Site or networks connected to this Site take any action that imposes an unreasonably or disproportionately large load on our infrastructure/ network; forge headers or manipulate identifiers or other data in order to disguise the origin of any content transmitted through our Site or to manipulate your presence on our Site; sell the Services, information, or software associated with or derived from it; breach this Agreement or any other payyounow.com agreement or policy; provide false, inaccurate or misleading information; use the Site to collect or obtain personal information, including without limitation, financial information, about other users of the Site; purchase Recharge with what payyounow.com reasonably believes to be potentially fraudulent funds; use the Services in a manner that results in or may result in complaints, disputes, reversals, charge backs, fees, fines, penalties and other liability to payyounow.com , a third party or You; use the Services in a manner that payyounow.com or any payment card network reasonably believe to be an abuse of the payment card system or a violation of payment card network rules; take any action that may cause payyounow.com to lose any of the Services from its service providers, Telcos, payment processors or other suppliers;

Third Party Sites, Products and Services; Links
The Services and/or the Site may include links or references to other web sites or services solely as a convenience to users ("Reference Sites"). payyounow.com does not endorse any such Reference Sites or the information, materials, products, or services contained on or accessible through Reference Sites. In addition, Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, advertisers found on or through the Services and/or the Site are solely between You and such entity. Access and use of reference sites, including the information, materials, products, and services on or available through reference sites is solely at your own risk.

Termination; Agreement Violations
You agree that payyounow.com , in its sole discretion, for any or no reason, and without penalty, may suspend or terminate Your account (or any part thereof) or Your use of the Services and remove and discard all or any part of Your account, Your user profile, or Your recipient profile, at any time. payyounow.com may also in its sole discretion and at any time discontinue providing access to the Services, or any part thereof, with or without notice. You agree that any termination of Your access to the Services or any account You may have or portion thereof may be effected without prior notice, and You agree that payyounow.com will not be liable to You or any third party for any such termination. Any suspected fraudulent, abusive or illegal activity may be referred to appropriate law enforcement authorities. These remedies are in addition to any other remedies payyounow.com may have at law or in equity. Upon termination for any reason, You agree to immediately stop using the Services.

Limitation of Liability and Damages
In no event will payyounow.com or its contractors, agents, licensors, partners, or suppliers be liable to you for any special, indirect, incidental, consequential, punitive, reliance, or exemplary damages (including without limitation lost business opportunities, lost revenues, or loss of anticipated profits or any other pecuniary or non-pecuniary loss or damage of any nature whatsoever) arising out of or relating to (i) this agreement, (ii) the services, the site or any reference site, or (iii) your use or inability to use the services, the site (including any and all materials) or any reference sites, even if payyounow.com or a payyounow.com authorized representative has been advised of the possibility of such damages. In no event will payyounow.com or any of its contractors, directors, employees, agents, third party partners, licensors or suppliers' total liability to you for all damages, liabilities, losses, and causes of action arising out of or relating to (i) this agreement, (ii) the services, (iii) your use or inability to use the services or the site (including any and all materials) or any reference sites, or (iv) any other interactions with payyounow.com , however caused and whether arising in contract, tort including negligence, warranty or otherwise, exceed the amount paid by you, if any, for using the portion of the services or the site giving rise to the cause of action or one thousand rupees (rs.1000), whichever is less. You acknowledge and agree that payyounow.com has offered its products and services, set its prices, and entered into this agreement in reliance upon the warranty disclaimers and the limitations of liability set forth herein, that the warranty disclaimers and the limitations of liability set forth herein reflect a reasonable and fair allocation of risk between you and payyounow.com , and that the warranty disclaimers and the limitations of liability set forth herein form an essential basis of the bargain between you and payyounow.com . payyounow.com would not be able to provide the services to you on an economically reasonable basis without these limitations. Applicable law may not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability or incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. In such cases, payyounow.com 's liability will be limited to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law. This paragraph shall survive termination of this agreement.

Indemnification
you agree to indemnify, save, and hold payyounow.com , its affiliates, contractors, employees, officers, directors, agents and its third party suppliers, licensors, and partners harmless from any and all claims, losses, damages, and liabilities, costs and expenses, including without limitation legal fees and expenses, arising out of or related to your use or misuse of the services or of the site, any violation by you of this agreement, or any breach of the representations, warranties, and covenants made by you herein. payyounow.com reserves the right, at your expense, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter for which you are required to indemnify payyounow.com , including rights to settle, and you agree to cooperate with payyounow.com 's defense and settlement of these claims. payyounow.com will use reasonable efforts to notify you of any claim, action, or proceeding brought by a third party that is subject to the foregoing indemnification upon becoming aware of it. This paragraph shall survive termination of this agreement.

Disclaimer; no warranties
to the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, payyounow.com and its third-party partners, licensors, and suppliers disclaim all warranties, statutory, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement of proprietary rights. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from payyounow.com or through the services or the site will create any warranty not expressly stated herein. You expressly acknowledge that as used in this section, the term " payyounow.com " includes payyounow.com 's officers, directors, employees, shareholders, agents, licensors, subcontractors and affiliated companies.you ackknowledge that payyounow.com is a reseller and is not liable for any 3rd party (telcos & suppliers) obligations due to rates, quality, and all other instances, whether to any such telco's subscribers or otherwise. You expressly agree that use of the services and the site is at your sole risk. It is your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy, completeness and usefulness of all opinions, advice, services, merchandise and other information provided through the site or on the internet generally. We do not warrant that the service will be uninterrupted or error-free or that defects in the site will be corrected. The services and the site and any data, information, third party software, reference sites, services, or software made available in conjunction with or through the services and the site are provided on an "as is" and "as available," "with all faults" basis and without warranties or representations of any kind either express or implied. payyounow.com , and its third party suppliers, licensors, and partners do not warrant that the data, payyounow.com software, functions, or any other information offered on or through the services, the site or any reference sites will be uninterrupted, or free of errors, viruses or other harmful components and do not warrant that any of the foregoing will be corrected. payyounow.com and its third party suppliers, licensors, and partners do not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the results of the use of the services, the site or any reference sites in terms of correctness, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise. you understand and agree that you use, access, download, or otherwise obtain information, materials, or data through the services, the site or any reference sites at your own discretion and risk and that you will be solely responsible for any damage to your property (including your computer system and device) or loss of data that results from the download or use of such material or data. We do not authorize anyone to make any warranty on our behalf and you should not rely on any such statement. This paragraph shall survive termination of this agreement. In no event will payyounow.com be liable for any incidental, consequential, or indirect damages (including, but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of programs or information, and the like) arising out of the use of or inability to use the site.

Ownership; proprietary rights
the services and the site are owned and operated by payyounow.com and/or third party licensors. The visual interfaces, graphics, design, compilation, information, computer code (including source code and object code), products, software, services, and all other elements of the services and the site provided by payyounow.com (the "materials") are protected by indian copyright, trade dress, patent, and trademark laws, international conventions, and all other relevant intellectual property and proprietary rights, and applicable laws. As between you and payyounow.com , all materials, trademarks, service marks, and trade names contained on the site are the property of payyounow.com and/or third party licensors or suppliers. You agree not to remove, obscure, or alter payyounow.com or any third party's copyright, patent, trademark, or other proprietary rights notices affixed to or contained within or accessed in conjunction with or through the services. Except as expressly authorized by payyounow.com , you agree not to sell, license, distribute, copy, modify, publicly perform or display, transmit, publish, edit, adapt, create derivative works from, or otherwise make unauthorized use of the materials. payyounow.com reserves all rights not expressly granted in this agreement. If you have comments regarding the services and the site or ideas on how to improve it, please contact us on info@ payyounow.com .in or send us a message on the contact us page. Please note that by doing so, you hereby irrevocably assign to payyounow.com , and shall assign to payyounow.com , all right, title and interest in and to all ideas and suggestions and any and all worldwide intellectual property rights associated therewith. You agree to perform such acts and execute such documents as may be reasonably necessary to perfect the foregoing rights.

Arbitration
payyounow.com may elect to resolve any dispute, controversy or claim arising out of or relating to this agreement or service provided in connection with this agreement by binding arbitration in accordance with the provisions of the indian arbitration & conciliation act, 1996. Any such dispute, controversy or claim shall be arbitrated on an individual basis and shall not be consolidated in any arbitration with any claim or controversy of any other party. The arbitration shall be conducted in pindwara, india and judgment on the arbitration award may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof. All administrative fees and expenses of an arbitration will be divided equally between you and us. In all arbitrations, each party will bear the expense of its own lawyers and preparation. The language of arbitration shall be english.

Governing law and forum for disputes
except as otherwise agreed by the parties or as described in the arbitration section above, you agree that any claim or dispute you may have against payyounow.com must be resolved by a court situate in pindwara, india. This agreement shall be governed by the laws of india, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of law.

Severability
if any provision of this agreement is held to be unlawful, void, invalid or otherwise unenforceable, then that provision will be limited or eliminated from this agreement to the minimum extent required, and the remaining provisions will remain valid and enforceable.

Assignment
this agreement, and any rights granted hereunder, may not be transferred or assigned by you without our prior written consent which may be withheld in our sole discretion, but may be assigned by us without restriction. Any assignment attempted to be made in violation of this provision shall be void and of no effect. Refund Policy for B2B Customer :-
B2B customer, takes the balance. In any event, the balance will not return.

Changes to the terms and conditions
the site may amend its terms and conditions at any time, at its sole discretion. If there are any change made in the terms and conditions, the same shal